Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,103685
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 377234
AlgiersAlgeria 378235
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 769478
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0026,215
AzulArgentina 10,2676,380
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,38810,184
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6199,085
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4679,611
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3439,534
AmberleyAustralia 17,30410,753
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,0742,532
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,2932,668
AimoresBrazil 7,6334,743
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8164,236
AltamiraBrazil 6,9764,335
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,7154,794
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1475,063
ApodiBrazil 6,1613,828
AracajuBrazil 6,6004,101
AracuaiBrazil 7,4504,630
AragarcasBrazil 8,0264,988
AraxaBrazil 7,9944,967
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,3693,958
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7805,456
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7335,427
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6294,741
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,5042,799
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,4433,383
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7594,200
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0104,356
AbecheChad 3,4142,121
AntofagastaChile 9,9546,185
AricaChile 9,5655,944
AltaiChina 6,9354,310
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7985,467
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,7245,421
AraucaColombia 7,7674,826
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,9594,324
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8674,267
AzuaDominican Republic 7,0284,367
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,8981,801
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1781,975
AswanEgypt 3,5322,195
AsyutEgypt 3,1971,987
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,0045,595
AsmaraEritrea 4,6252,874
AssabEritrea 5,0963,167
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0933,165
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 938583
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8179,207
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6157,218
AccraGhana 3,5802,225
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3141,438
AthensGreece 2,1441,332
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1511,337
AasiaatGreenland 4,6292,877
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8912,418
AputiteqGreenland 3,8592,398
AkureyriIceland 3,2962,048
AgraIndia 7,2754,521
AhmedabadIndia 7,0534,383
AkolaIndia 7,5774,708
AllahabadIndia 7,6894,778
AmritsarIndia 6,7604,201
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,6088,456
AbadanIran 4,5402,821
ArakIran 4,5182,808
AlbengaItaly 1,022635
AlgheroItaly 844525
AmendolaItaly 1,471914
AnconaItaly 1,367850
ArezzoItaly 1,238769
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,6322,257
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,6212,250
AbashiriJapan 10,2646,378
AburatsuJapan 10,8486,741
AikawaJapan 10,5996,586
AjiroJapan 10,9226,787
AkitaJapan 10,5196,537
AkuneJapan 10,7396,673
AomoriJapan 10,4416,488
AsahikawaJapan 10,2196,350
AsosanJapan 10,7126,656
AmmanJordan 3,3942,109
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,3583,951
AinaziLatvia 2,8841,792
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,7224,798
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9144,918
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0645,011
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6334,743
AtarMauritania 2,2551,401
AgalegaMauritius 8,0114,978
AcapulcoMexico 9,6325,985
AayanbulagMongolia 7,6384,746
AltaiMongolia 7,5464,689
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9704,953
AgadirMorocco 1,152716
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6581,030
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,85311,716
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,36512,034
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,70312,243
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,63212,199
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,09211,864
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,18911,924
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,61712,190
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,61012,186
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,60912,185
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,60912,185
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,60912,185
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,60912,185
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,7685,448
AgadezNiger 2,4691,535
AsuncionParaguay 9,1805,705
ArequipaPeru 9,5135,912
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3517,053
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0629,359
AradRomania 2,0431,269
AjanRussia 8,8465,497
AldanRussia 8,1985,094
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,0972,546
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,8313,624
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5125,911
AnadyrRussia 8,6095,350
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0072,490
ArmavirRussia 3,5462,203
AstrakhanRussia 4,0712,530
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,20210,690
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 893555
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15999
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7043
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 173107
Abu HamedSudan 3,8662,402
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4392,758
AqiqSudan 4,3572,707
ArbaatSudan 4,1472,577
AromaSudan 4,3612,710
AtbaraSudan 4,0492,516
Abu KamalSyria 3,7362,322
AleppoSyria 3,3572,086
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2106,344
AtakpameTogo 3,3642,091
AdanaTurkey 3,1711,971
AfyonTurkey 2,7241,693
AnkaraTurkey 2,9091,808
AntalyaTurkey 2,7771,726
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,0833,159
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1591,342
AberporthUk 1,6221,008
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6461,023
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,9901,858
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9911,859
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4033,357
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3873,347
ArtigasUruguay 9,5365,926
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6394,747
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6394,747
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0215,606
Abilene, TxUsa 8,5585,318
Ada, MnUsa 7,4554,633
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8214,239
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0844,402
Akron, OhUsa 6,6824,153
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6645,384
Albany, GaUsa 7,3574,572
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,0213,742
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4044,601
Albion, NeUsa 7,8214,860
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8845,521
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6994,784
Algona, IaUsa 7,4854,651
Alice, TxUsa 8,7235,421
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2353,875
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Alma, MiUsa 6,8444,253
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6424,127
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,9965,590
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5205,294
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9903,723
Amite, LaUsa 7,9554,944
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6645,384
Anderson, InUsa 7,0734,395
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1104,418
Angelica, NyUsa 6,3723,960
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8214,239
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6835,396
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5734,706
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4834,650
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0504,381
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0604,387
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0935,650
Atchison, KsUsa 7,7684,827
Athens, GaUsa 7,1934,470
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2974,535
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2213,866
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9226,165
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8044,849
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1164,422
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3765,205
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1144,421
Austin, TxUsa 8,5475,311
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,4033,357
AndizanUzbekistan 6,1153,800
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4684,641
AdenYemen 5,3033,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -