Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0163,738
BustAfghanistan 5,8813,654
BatnaAlgeria 673418
BecharAlgeria 712442
BejaiaAlgeria 533331
Beni AbbesAlgeria 861535
BiskraAlgeria 673418
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,284798
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3197,655
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2757,628
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2927,638
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6597,245
ByrdAntarctica 14,6809,122
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,5696,567
BarilocheArgentina 11,3117,029
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0076,219
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,84710,469
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,32610,766
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0978,760
BrestBelarus 2,4791,541
BrusselsBelgium 1,503934
Belize CityBelize 8,6115,351
BeninBenin 3,5112,182
BohiconBenin 3,4172,124
BermudaBermuda 5,7323,562
BageBrazil 9,4675,883
BambuiBrazil 7,9734,955
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9534,942
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4083,982
BarcelosBrazil 7,6684,765
BarraBrazil 6,9964,348
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6524,134
BarreirasBrazil 7,2114,481
BelémBrazil 6,5494,070
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8434,874
BelterraBrazil 7,1464,441
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8844,278
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0155,602
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2084,479
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7254,800
BrevesBrazil 6,7224,177
BurgasBulgaria 2,4491,522
BurundiBurundi 5,5253,433
BatouriCameroon 4,0132,493
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,6183,491
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7105,412
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5194,051
Banff, AbCanada 8,2655,136
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2523,885
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4742,780
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1875,087
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1484,442
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,1543,824
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7805,456
Brandon, MbCanada 7,4704,642
Broadview, SkCanada 7,5994,722
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0373,130
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8885,523
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,2102,616
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5095,287
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8084,231
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1992,609
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8602,399
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,6847,261
BeijingChina 9,2585,753
BarranquillaColombia 7,8664,888
Benito SalasColombia 8,4465,248
BogotáColombia 8,2275,112
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8861,172
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6742,905
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7742,966
BaniDominican Republic 7,0014,351
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0734,395
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,9104,294
BahariyaEgypt 2,9461,830
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0971,925
BiarritzFrance 634394
BordeauxFrance 783487
BrestFrance 1,220758
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,31510,139
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,31410,138
BitamGabon 4,1642,587
BanjulGambia 3,1241,941
BerlinGermany 1,9641,221
BrockenGermany 1,7951,115
BokeGuinea 3,2972,049
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2352,011
BudapestHungary 1,9381,204
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9471,210
BangaloreIndia 8,1165,044
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6704,766
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3615,196
BikanerIndia 6,8274,242
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4977,766
BabolsarIran 4,6662,900
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4053,358
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3702,716
Bandar LengehIran 5,3053,297
BirjandIran 5,3783,342
BushehrIran 4,8313,002
BaghdadIraq 4,0692,528
BasraIraq 4,4912,790
BelmulletIreland 1,9571,216
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7861,110
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,551964
BergamoItaly 1,234767
BolognaItaly 1,258782
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,386862
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,461908
BrindisiItaly 1,6441,022
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,3132,059
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3702,094
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0673,770
BeirutLebanon 3,2812,039
BenghaziLibya 2,0181,254
BirzaiLithuania 2,7881,733
BitolaMacedonia 1,9331,201
BlantyreMalawi 7,0224,363
BvumbweMalawi 7,0494,381
BintuluMalaysia 11,8477,362
BamakoMali 2,8871,794
Bko-SMali 2,8971,800
BougounMali 3,0071,869
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,7291,075
BaitagMongolia 7,2464,503
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2424,500
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9924,966
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,5655,322
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5835,334
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8474,876
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4175,231
BulganMongolia 7,8514,879
BhamawMyanmar 9,0395,617
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,79111,677
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,23011,950
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,83411,704
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,39912,055
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,58112,168
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,5815,332
BilmaNiger 2,5071,558
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,7341,699
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2172,621
BergenNorway 2,5511,585
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,5491,584
BjornoyaNorway 4,2152,619
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4132,121
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1911,983
BadinPakistan 6,6384,125
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,7154,173
BalakotPakistan 6,4934,035
BarkhanPakistan 6,4203,990
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4125,227
BascoPhilippines 11,2046,962
BialystokPoland 2,5081,558
BejaPortugal 620385
BragancaPortugal 675419
BistritaRomania 2,3091,435
BucharestRomania 2,3591,466
BajkitRussia 6,7274,180
BarabinskRussia 5,9953,726
BarnaulRussia 6,3833,966
BerezovoRussia 5,1343,191
BiserRussia 4,7842,973
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9945,589
BogdarinRussia 8,0084,976
BogucanyRussia 6,9464,316
BomnakRussia 8,6685,386
BorRussia 6,4233,991
BorzjaRussia 8,4575,255
BratskRussia 7,2864,527
BelgradeSerbia 1,9331,201
BoSierra Leone 3,4972,173
BontheSierra Leone 3,5652,215
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8531,151
BerberaSomalia 5,4793,405
BusanSouth Korea 10,4016,464
BadajozSpain 539335
BarcelonaSpain 461286
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 562349
BabanusaSudan 4,0932,544
BaselSwitzerland 1,282797
BernSwitzerland 1,221759
BangkokThailand 10,0456,242
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0356,236
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6696,008
BizerteTunisia 937582
BalikesirTurkey 2,4901,547
BursaTurkey 2,5831,605
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,4303,374
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9771,229
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9191,193
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9211,194
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6371,017
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,447899
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,450901
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6866,019
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,6245,359
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3983,976
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,7364,808
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,7384,808
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7174,795
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0244,986
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0655,012
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,8144,234
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8363,627
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6775,392
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4014,599
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6596,002
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,9205,543
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,8373,627
Bettles, AkUsa 8,1105,040
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2845,148
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8454,253
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2565,130
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,2103,859
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4874,653
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4895,897
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7104,791
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7874,218
Blackville, ScUsa 7,0614,388
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8025,470
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4964,658
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0483,758
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6605,382
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8765,516
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5674,702
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1453,819
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8243,619
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0284,367
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2354,496
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5004,661
Brenham, TxUsa 8,4555,254
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0353,750
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,7564,820
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9844,340
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3143,924
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,1804,462
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0224,985
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8374,870
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8165,478
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6474,752
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4765,889
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6854,154
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8044,228
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3843,967
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0745,017
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8454,254
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4074,603
Burlington, VtUsa 5,9063,670
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0395,617
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8153,614
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0334,370
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4414,624
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,1264,428
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,1394,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -