Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,8623,643
ChlefAlgeria 258160
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 679422
CeresArgentina 9,8466,118
ChamicalArgentina 10,1786,325
ChepesArgentina 10,2756,385
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,4287,102
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7066,031
CórdobaArgentina 10,1126,283
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1166,286
CorrientesArgentina 9,4365,864
CairnsAustralia 16,0109,949
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,33310,771
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7558,547
CedunaAustralia 15,8629,857
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,68610,369
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8469,847
Cobar MoAustralia 16,90110,502
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,5899,687
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,48310,864
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5139,640
ChittagongBangladesh 8,7295,424
CharnocksBarbados 6,3833,967
CotonouBenin 3,5112,182
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7624,824
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0144,980
CabroboBrazil 6,5194,051
CaceresBrazil 8,4275,237
CaetiteBrazil 7,2284,491
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,1853,844
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5745,328
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7325,426
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1965,093
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4504,008
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1554,446
CaparaoBrazil 7,7754,831
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0855,024
CaratingaBrazil 7,7254,800
CaravelasBrazil 7,3664,577
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3204,549
CarolinaBrazil 6,9644,328
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6475,373
CataguasesBrazil 7,9044,911
CatalaoBrazil 7,9364,932
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2615,133
CaxiasBrazil 6,4634,016
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,1055,658
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,0113,736
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,9524,941
ChapecoBrazil 9,0125,600
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,0274,988
CipoBrazil 6,7034,165
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1724,457
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,7314,804
CordeiroBrazil 7,9444,937
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3134,544
CorumbaBrazil 8,6615,382
CoximBrazil 8,4215,233
CrateusBrazil 6,3053,918
CuiabaBrazil 8,2725,141
CuritibaBrazil 8,6585,380
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1905,090
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6524,134
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8465,497
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9193,057
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1753,216
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,2883,286
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1984,473
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9215,544
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9335,551
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5672,838
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5165,292
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8433,631
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2923,289
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0993,169
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0983,168
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8225,482
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2543,265
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3123,922
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,9923,723
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0333,128
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,6694,144
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1304,431
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2643,271
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7644,824
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3363,937
Comox, BcCanada 8,8485,498
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0514,381
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9383,690
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9864,963
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3955,216
ChicoChile 11,7317,290
ChillanChile 11,0396,859
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1226,911
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2396,362
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7477,300
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8656,752
ChangchunChina 9,4425,867
ChangduChina 8,5745,328
ChangshaChina 9,9386,176
ChengduChina 9,1185,666
ChongqingChina 9,3915,836
Camilo DazaColombia 7,8644,887
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,526948
CamagueyCuba 7,4714,643
CasablancaCuba 7,7444,812
ChebCzech Republic 1,7211,070
CopenhagenDenmark 2,2261,383
CabreraDominican Republic 6,8784,274
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9954,347
CotuiDominican Republic 6,9304,306
CanarEcuador 9,1445,682
CairoEgypt 3,0751,911
CaenFrance 1,267787
ChateaurouxFrance 1,029639
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,3653,955
CocobeachGabon 4,2272,627
CologneGermany 1,588987
ChiosGreece 2,3521,461
CorfuGreece 1,8051,122
ConakryGuinea 3,3902,107
CatacamasHonduras 8,5795,331
CholutecaHonduras 8,7895,461
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3425,184
CherrapunjiIndia 8,5315,301
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,5315,301
ChahbaharIran 5,8803,654
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8781,167
ClonesIreland 1,8891,174
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9141,189
CorkIreland 1,6801,044
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6751,041
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 873542
CameriItaly 1,165724
CampobassoItaly 1,386861
Cape BellavistaItaly 941585
Cape CarbonaraItaly 910565
Cape FrascaItaly 832517
Cape MeleItaly 1,019633
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,412877
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,396868
CerviaItaly 1,309814
CiampinoItaly 1,226762
Cimone MountainItaly 1,198744
Cisa PassItaly 1,165724
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,175730
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,441895
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,414879
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,562971
ChibaJapan 10,9156,783
ChichibuJapan 10,8316,730
ChichijimaJapan 11,8347,354
ChoshiJapan 10,9366,796
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3162,061
ChilekaMalawi 7,0224,363
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7864,217
ChitipaMalawi 6,3583,951
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2995,778
ComitanMexico 9,0225,606
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,2408,849
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,5305,300
ChoirMongolia 8,2885,150
CasablancaMorocco 777483
ChindeMozambique 7,3804,586
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4105,847
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,32112,006
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,66012,217
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,89211,740
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,17011,913
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,17111,913
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,17011,913
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,34512,021
CondegaNicaragua 8,7205,419
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,7016,028
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3986,461
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0856,267
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,2466,367
ChhorPakistan 6,6644,141
ChitralPakistan 6,2973,913
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0025,594
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0145,601
CajamarcaPeru 9,4245,856
ChachapoyasPeru 9,3065,783
ChiclayoPeru 9,5155,913
ChimbotePeru 9,5695,946
CuzcoPeru 9,3375,802
CzestochowaPoland 2,1331,326
CoimbraPortugal 709441
CalafatRomania 2,1021,306
CeahlauRomania 2,4091,497
ClujRomania 2,2281,384
ConstantaRomania 2,5571,589
CraiovaRomania 2,1821,356
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2603,890
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,5163,428
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3764,583
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1515,065
Cape UelenRussia 8,4185,231
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7446,055
CaraRussia 8,0424,998
Cerdyn’Russia 4,6662,900
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8844,899
ChitaRussia 8,1725,078
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1755,080
CokurdahRussia 7,7034,787
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3265,174
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,2275,113
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,7016,029
CaceresSpain 516321
CadizSpain 507315
Ciudad RealSpain 303188
CordobaSpain 355221
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7205,418
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0206,226
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2536,371
Chiang MaiThailand 9,5605,941
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5525,936
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,1066,280
ChumphonThailand 10,1556,311
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3571,465
CorumTurkey 3,0761,912
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,4883,411
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7483,572
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,527949
CernovcyUkraine 2,4491,522
ChernigovUkraine 2,9231,816
CarrascoUruguay 9,8796,139
ColoniaUruguay 9,9536,185
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,5494,070
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4774,647
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3543,949
Camden, ScUsa 7,0044,352
Canton, NyUsa 6,0233,743
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6924,780
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4974,037
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4453,384
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4014,599
Casper, WyUsa 8,3255,173
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9785,579
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4404,002
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7384,187
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4154,608
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9794,337
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9854,340
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8224,239
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9334,308
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5884,094
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3564,571
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2824,525
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8753,651
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8713,648
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8774,273
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2905,151
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3385,181
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1074,417
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1084,417
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4955,901
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7214,177
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2925,153
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0224,364
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0054,353
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8634,265
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6734,768
Clark, SdUsa 7,6394,747
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7954,844
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3124,544
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5415,308
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6914,158
Clinton, IaUsa 7,2584,510
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5335,924
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8954,284
College Park, MdUsa 6,4293,995
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4895,275
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6004,723
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0164,360
Columbus, GaUsa 7,1044,415
Columbus, InUsa 7,1264,428
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9154,918
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8384,249
Conception, MoUsa 7,7324,805
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9494,940
Conway, ArUsa 7,8114,854
Conway, ScUsa 6,8424,252
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1023,792
Corning, ArUsa 7,6754,769
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9123,674
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6995,406
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3355,180
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2123,860
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1915,711
Covington, LaUsa 7,8984,908
Covington, TnUsa 7,5994,722
Crete, NeUsa 7,8134,855
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2045,098
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0553,141
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0553,141
CaracasVenezuela 7,1994,473
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0694,393
CoroVenezuela 7,3834,588
ChipataZambia 6,6874,155
ChomaZambia 6,7364,186
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3344,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -