Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,7911,113
DjelfaAlgeria 501312
DavisAntarctica 13,4488,357
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9519,291
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4758,995
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4977,144
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,17110,670
DhakaBangladesh 8,5365,304
D’UccleBelgium 1,503934
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6694,766
DiamantinoBrazil 8,2035,097
DouradosBrazil 8,7385,430
DoualaCameroon 3,9072,428
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6242,874
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,4064,602
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1455,061
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3295,176
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6222,872
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3523,326
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7043,545
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0274,367
DuianChina 8,3045,160
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6891,050
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2433,258
DajabonDominican Republic 7,0404,374
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0994,412
DabaaEgypt 2,7741,724
DakhlaEgypt 3,1141,935
DijonFrance 1,159720
DresdenGermany 1,8741,165
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,4222,748
DebrecenHungary 2,1151,314
DalatangiIceland 3,1671,968
DaltonganjIndia 7,9714,953
DarbhangaIndia 7,9934,967
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,6425,370
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,6495,374
DumkaIndia 8,2245,111
DwarkaIndia 6,7854,216
DezfulIran 4,4722,779
DublinIreland 1,7891,112
DecimomannuItaly 867538
DobbiacoItaly 1,458906
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,4852,166
Deir-AllaJordan 3,3532,084
DagorettiKenya 5,8093,610
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,8681,782
DedzaMalawi 6,8534,258
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,2525,128
DashbalbarMongolia 8,4115,227
DaweiMyanmar 9,8226,104
De BiltNetherlands 1,6581,030
De KooyNetherlands 1,7381,080
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7411,082
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,63612,202
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,14711,898
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,49912,117
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,84711,712
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,86211,721
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,4891,547
DalbandinPakistan 6,0173,739
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4213,990
DirPakistan 6,3303,933
DroshPakistan 6,3073,919
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4417,109
DohaQatar 5,0873,161
DorohoiRomania 2,4701,535
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7323,562
DudinkaRussia 6,0013,729
DzardzanRussia 7,3344,558
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9103,051
DakarSenegal 3,0461,893
DaruSierra Leone 3,4652,153
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2255,111
DamazinSudan 4,5332,817
DongolaSudan 3,6652,277
DamascusSyria 3,3862,104
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3862,104
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6392,262
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9233,681
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4664,018
DjerbaTunisia 1,145712
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5712,219
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1441,332
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8421,145
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1041,929
DonetskUkraine 3,3012,051
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4183,367
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2134,483
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6384,125
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,3165,167
Danville, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8894,281
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6705,388
David City, NeUsa 7,8074,851
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9384,311
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7645,446
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5774,708
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4675,883
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2964,534
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,8575,504
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8464,254
Delphine, InUsa 7,0944,408
Denton, MdUsa 6,3543,949
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4355,242
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5454,689
Deseret, UtUsa 9,0255,608
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3914,593
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7604,201
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3944,594
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5805,332
Dixon, IlUsa 7,2584,510
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2285,113
Dover, DeUsa 6,3543,949
Dover, TnUsa 7,4454,627
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4595,256
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2874,528
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1484,442
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4084,603
Durham, NhUsa 5,7983,603
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,1221,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -