Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 871541
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 835519
EsquelArgentina 11,4397,108
EzeizaArgentina 10,0306,232
East SaleAustralia 17,21810,699
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9099,264
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9109,265
EssendonAustralia 17,01710,575
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0905,027
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,3025,781
EspinosaBrazil 7,3234,551
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2593,890
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0094,977
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9784,958
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9874,963
Edson, AbCanada 8,1345,054
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8545,502
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8934,283
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6944,781
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7805,456
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7873,596
ErlianChina 8,7165,416
El CaranoColombia 8,3735,203
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,2881,422
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,0784,398
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8574,261
El ArishEgypt 3,2442,016
El TorEgypt 3,3632,090
ErfurtGermany 1,7351,078
EssenGermany 1,6321,014
EsfahanIran 4,7482,950
EilatIsrael 3,4102,119
EsashiJapan 10,3136,409
EldoretKenya 5,5493,448
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,7384,809
EssaouiraMorocco 1,077669
EeldeNetherlands 1,7981,117
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,74412,269
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,16011,906
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,8335,489
EnuguNigeria 3,5842,227
EncarnacionParaguay 9,2365,739
EvoraPortugal 626389
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3735,825
EkimcanRussia 8,9735,576
Elat’MaRussia 3,7022,301
ElistaRussia 3,7792,348
ErbogacenRussia 7,2834,526
EssejRussia 6,6434,128
Ed DueimSudan 4,2012,611
El FasherSudan 3,7262,316
El GeneinaSudan 3,5482,205
El ObeidSudan 4,1112,555
El ShowakSudan 4,4402,759
En NahudSudan 4,0202,498
EdirneTurkey 2,3701,473
ErzincanTurkey 3,4742,159
ErzurumTurkey 3,6082,242
EskisehirTurkey 2,7141,687
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,7512,953
EntebbeUganda 5,4033,358
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0341,264
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9571,216
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6734,147
Eastman, GaUsa 7,2764,522
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4283,373
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0054,974
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,9994,971
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,0985,653
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6604,139
Elko, NvUsa 9,0625,631
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0084,976
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2823,904
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,1205,667
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,8643,644
Erie, PaUsa 6,5334,060
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,8654,887
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2265,733
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8584,883
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5525,936
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7094,790
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7285,424
Evansville, InUsa 7,2944,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -