Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1313,810
FarahAfghanistan 5,6563,514
FormosaArgentina 9,2985,778
ForrestAustralia 15,3199,519
FrancistownBotswana 7,1984,473
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,6633,519
FloraniaBrazil 6,1413,816
FlorestaBrazil 6,4784,026
FlorianoBrazil 6,6054,104
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8085,474
FormosaBrazil 7,6634,762
FortalezaBrazil 6,0433,755
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0035,595
FrancaBrazil 8,1135,041
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,2954,533
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5134,668
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6594,760
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0074,976
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1635,072
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7274,801
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4674,640
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1315,053
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7634,824
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,3723,338
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,3643,333
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2273,248
FayaChad 2,9351,824
FamagustaCyprus 3,1031,928
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0801,293
FarafraEgypt 2,9391,826
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,6262,875
FichtelbergGermany 1,7781,105
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,563971
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9361,203
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2562,645
FaranahGuinea 3,2432,015
FalconaraItaly 1,356843
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,210752
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,457905
FonniItaly 906563
FrontoneItaly 1,305811
FrosinoneItaly 1,278794
FukauraJapan 10,4226,477
FukueJapan 10,6026,588
FukuiJapan 10,6896,642
FukuokaJapan 10,6116,594
FukushimaJapan 10,7246,664
FukuyamaJapan 10,6876,641
FushikiJapan 10,6606,624
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,1953,849
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2725,141
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5815,332
FunchalMadeira 1,568974
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,4193,989
Fes-SaisMorocco 570354
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7061,682
FaroPortugal 638397
FerganaRussia 6,0853,781
FreetownSierra Leone 3,4752,159
FalunSweden 2,7871,732
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,583984
FeodosijaUkraine 3,0951,923
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,2515,127
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8794,896
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4584,635
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4284,616
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4484,628
Farmington, MeUsa 5,6513,512
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3034,538
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4834,650
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,7114,792
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3454,564
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,9024,910
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7904,219
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3084,541
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,2264,490
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9845,583
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8434,252
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2205,729
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7554,198
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0524,382
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3945,216
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4854,651
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3305,176
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4794,648
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8544,880
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9714,953
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9614,325
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,3265,174
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8583,640
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1034,414
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1195,045
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5704,083
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4804,027
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6215,978
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5794,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -