Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1903,847
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1263,807
GhardaiaAlgeria 731454
General PicoArgentina 10,4266,479
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,8856,142
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2753,278
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,44910,843
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0558,734
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0469,350
GrazAustria 1,6761,041
GancaAzerbaijan 4,0262,502
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,1422,574
GomelBelarus 2,9401,827
GrodnoBelarus 2,5871,607
GaranhunsBrazil 6,3783,964
GoianiaBrazil 7,8894,902
GoiasBrazil 7,8844,899
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6254,738
GrajauBrazil 6,7624,202
GuairaBrazil 8,8575,504
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1163,800
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2894,530
GarouaCameroon 3,4692,156
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,4202,747
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,8164,235
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8645,508
Golden, BcCanada 8,3305,176
Goose, NfCanada 4,7922,978
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5344,060
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1295,051
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2683,274
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,9803,094
GanzhouChina 10,2776,386
GuangzhouChina 10,3726,445
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,9134,296
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1995,717
GonderEthiopia 4,7102,927
GourdonFrance 795494
GrenobleFrance 984611
GeisenheimGermany 1,525947
GorlitzGermany 1,9341,202
GibraltarGibraltar 443275
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,9945,589
GeorgetownGuyana 6,7024,164
GoaIndia 7,6234,737
GuwahatiIndia 8,4635,259
GelaItaly 1,328825
GenoaItaly 1,092679
GhediItaly 1,251777
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,559969
GrazzaniseItaly 1,327825
GrossetoItaly 1,146712
GrottaglieItaly 1,596992
GuardiavecchiaItaly 954593
GuidoniaItaly 1,244773
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,5582,211
GifuJapan 10,7776,697
GaoMali 2,3941,488
GuamMariana Islands 13,2808,252
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6505,997
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4635,880
GuaymasMexico 9,7076,032
GaluutMongolia 7,7764,832
GemertNetherlands 1,6121,002
GisborneNew Zealand 19,87212,349
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,87312,350
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 19,52212,131
GrassmereNew Zealand 19,40112,056
GreymouthNew Zealand 19,15911,905
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 19,69512,239
GayaNiger 2,9121,809
GardermoenNorway 2,6301,634
GeiloNorway 2,6071,620
GdanskPoland 2,3591,466
GalatiRomania 2,5281,571
Gor’KijRussia 3,8602,398
GorznyjRussia 3,9282,441
GridinoRussia 3,8622,400
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9483,696
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7916,705
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 550342
GijonSpain 759472
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9892,479
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4362,757
GoteborgSweden 2,4041,494
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4061,495
GothenburgSweden 2,4031,493
GunnarnSweden 3,2582,025
GenevaSwitzerland 1,100684
GabesTunisia 1,074667
GafsaTunisia 942585
GiresunTurkey 3,3592,087
GoztepeTurkey 2,5861,607
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8933,041
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,8152,992
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0281,260
GajvoronUkraine 2,7291,696
GeniceskUkraine 3,0591,901
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6194,735
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,4275,237
Galva, IlUsa 7,3074,541
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3865,211
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8834,899
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8834,899
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,9784,957
Glenville, WvUsa 6,7344,185
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0513,760
Golconda, NvUsa 9,1215,668
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6894,156
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2445,123
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0224,985
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3984,597
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1195,045
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,9084,914
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7255,422
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8884,280
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3885,834
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9104,915
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3055,161
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,9914,345
Greenfield, InUsa 7,0734,395
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6194,735
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8084,231
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2354,496
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8554,881
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9984,348
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5704,083
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2415,121
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0534,383
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0874,404
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Groton, CtUsa 5,9543,700
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4595,257
GuanareVenezuela 7,5474,690
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7614,823
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7964,223


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -