Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,5743,464
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 931578
HuamboAngola 5,8843,657
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5889,065
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,28710,742
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,27210,733
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,16910,047
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4261,507
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3745,204
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1743,215
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1643,209
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4644,017
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7902,977
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7384,187
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5764,708
Hope, BcCanada 8,7095,412
HaikouChina 10,3726,445
HailarChina 8,7095,412
HamiChina 7,5744,706
HetanChina 6,8814,276
HavanaCuba 7,7604,822
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8774,273
HigueyDominican Republic 6,8384,249
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,0914,407
HelwanEgypt 3,0811,915
HurguadaEgypt 3,4242,128
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7261,694
HelsinkiFinland 3,0631,903
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,0891,919
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5769,679
HamburgGermany 1,9461,209
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9461,209
HannoverGermany 1,8231,133
HelgolandGermany 1,9391,205
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,469913
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3291,448
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5982,858
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0778,126
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0188,089
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0981,925
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,9054,912
HaifaIsrael 3,2752,035
HaboroJapan 10,1346,297
HachijojimaJapan 11,1386,921
HachinoheJapan 10,5006,525
HagiJapan 10,5936,583
HakodateJapan 10,3446,428
HamadaJapan 10,5846,577
HamamatsuJapan 10,8846,763
HikoneJapan 10,7636,688
HimejiJapan 10,7256,665
HiradoJapan 10,5846,577
HirooJapan 10,3986,461
HiroshimaJapan 10,6516,618
HitaJapan 10,6656,628
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7546,682
HunLibya 1,8221,132
HomboriMali 2,4981,553
HomalinMyanmar 8,8145,477
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5925,961
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,26211,970
HighbankNew Zealand 19,11611,879
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,12811,886
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,73311,641
HororataNew Zealand 19,13111,888
HyderabadPakistan 6,5544,072
HuanucoPeru 9,4255,857
HelPoland 2,3861,483
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4805,891
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3523,326
HatangaRussia 6,4754,023
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,9113,052
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9973,727
HailSaudi Arabia 4,1052,551
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9041,183
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,31910,141
HaejuSouth Korea 9,9616,190
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8016,091
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,8845,520
HalaibSudan 3,9652,464
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3552,706
HudeibaSudan 4,0562,521
HaparandaSweden 3,5042,178
HarnosandSweden 3,0401,889
HamaSyria 3,3492,081
HassakahSyria 3,6552,272
Hua HinThailand 10,0756,261
HakkariTurkey 3,8842,414
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7751,103
HersonUkraine 2,8931,798
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5631,593
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5455,310
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8373,627
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4084,603
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3653,955
Hart, MiUsa 6,8674,267
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9693,709
Hartington, NeUsa 7,7334,805
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2984,535
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0945,030
Hays, KsUsa 8,0795,021
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6606,003
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9464,937
Helena, MtUsa 8,4055,223
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3283,932
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6584,137
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0304,369
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7025,407
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6684,765
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5184,672
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7054,788
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2303,872
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3514,568
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8954,284
Holly, CoUsa 8,3565,193
Homer, AkUsa 8,8535,501
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1724,457
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3574,572
Horton, KsUsa 7,7914,841
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0945,030
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7164,173
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,7554,197
Houma, LaUsa 8,0424,997
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3865,211
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8964,285
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4264,615
Huron, SdUsa 7,6914,779
HanoiVietnam 9,9556,186
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,7616,687
HarareZimbabwe 7,0374,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -