Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,455904
In SalahAlgeria 1,214754
InnsbruckAustria 1,447899
IbiriteBrazil 7,8574,883
IguatuBrazil 6,3223,929
IlheusBrazil 7,0814,400
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8154,235
IndaialBrazil 8,7865,460
IpameriBrazil 7,9094,915
IraiBrazil 9,0575,628
IreceBrazil 6,9324,308
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9554,322
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4624,637
ItaitubaBrazil 7,3554,571
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5884,715
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8394,871
ItapevaBrazil 8,5045,285
ItirucuBrazil 7,0014,350
ItuacuBrazil 7,1254,427
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6865,398
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0634,389
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,8013,605
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5844,713
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,2273,248
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,1653,831
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,7176,038
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3758,311
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,2647,621
ImbertDominican Republic 6,9364,310
IzobambaEcuador 8,9595,567
IsmailiaEgypt 3,1261,942
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9345,552
IoanninaGreece 1,8821,170
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5832,848
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8402,386
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,3474,566
IranshahrIran 5,7843,594
IstranaItaly 1,382859
IidaJapan 10,8166,721
IizukaJapan 10,6236,601
IrakoJapan 10,8666,752
IriomotejimaJapan 10,9986,834
IrozakiJapan 10,9536,806
IshigakijimaJapan 11,0336,856
IshinomakiJapan 10,6956,646
IwamizawaJapan 10,2496,369
IzuharaJapan 10,4966,522
IrbidJordan 3,3602,088
IfraneMorocco 619384
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,70411,623
IlorinNigeria 3,3032,053
InchonNorth Korea 10,0616,252
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5292,815
IslamabadPakistan 6,5114,046
IquitosPeru 8,7465,435
IloiloPhilippines 12,0357,479
IasiRomania 2,5361,576
IcaRussia 9,3945,837
IlirnejRussia 8,2975,156
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1685,697
IrkutskRussia 7,6724,767
Ivdel’Russia 4,8833,034
IbizaSpain 226140
IspartaTurkey 2,7431,704
IstanbulTurkey 2,5801,603
IzmirTurkey 2,4391,515
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,3691,472
IzmailUkraine 2,5891,609
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1585,070
Independence, KsUsa 7,9894,964
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9873,721
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1074,416
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6024,724
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1354,434
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3664,577
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4604,636
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9074,292
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2393,877
IsokaZambia 6,3613,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -