Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,1193,803
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2533,886
JuninArgentina 10,1556,311
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5015,283
JacobinaBrazil 6,8334,246
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,0803,778
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,1133,799
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7794,834
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9764,956
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9234,924
JiuquanChina 8,1075,038
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,7515,438
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,9764,335
JimaniDominican Republic 7,1314,431
JoensuuFinland 3,4472,142
JokioinenFinland 3,0701,907
JyvskylFinland 3,2762,035
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5852,849
JulianehbGreenland 4,0292,504
JagdalpurIndia 8,1105,040
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,9767,442
JerusalemIsrael 3,3322,070
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,7145,415
JosNigeria 3,2532,022
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,7142,308
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,7172,310
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3983,976
JhelumPakistan 6,5974,099
JiwaniPakistan 5,9953,725
JuliacaPeru 9,3365,801
JakutskRussia 8,0655,012
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,8692,405
JenisejskRussia 6,6684,144
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,3206,413
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9186,163
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9943,725
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,2142,618
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8162,993
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7284,802
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 479298
JubaSudan 4,9163,055
JokkmokkSweden 3,4612,151
JönköpingSweden 2,4761,538
Jonkoping ASweden 2,4701,535
JendoubaTunisia 863536
JerbaTunisia 1,130702
JerseyUk 1,276793
JaltaUkraine 2,9971,862
Jackson, MsUsa 7,8244,862
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5304,679
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,2564,509
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3694,579
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5194,051
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4975,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -