Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1443,818
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0093,734
KhostAfghanistan 6,2633,892
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0223,742
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,2697,624
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7379,157
KlagenfurtAustria 1,583984
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,0302,504
KandiBenin 2,9871,856
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5515,314
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3723,960
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3743,961
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5565,317
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1723,835
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6274,740
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0724,394
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2503,262
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,9263,683
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,4704,021
KashiChina 6,4574,012
KunmingChina 9,4205,854
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9803,095
KhargaEgypt 3,2482,019
KosseirEgypt 3,5272,192
KajaaniFinland 3,4932,170
KuopioFinland 3,3882,105
KuusamoFinland 3,6732,282
KarlsruheGermany 1,449901
KasselGermany 1,7041,059
KonstanzGermany 1,367850
KumasiGhana 3,4562,148
KalamataGreece 2,0121,250
KerkiraGreece 1,8051,122
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1151,314
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4822,785
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8332,382
KankanGuinea 3,1631,966
KindiaGuinea 3,3122,058
KissidougouGuinea 3,2892,044
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0098,084
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4936,520
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4946,521
KeszthelyHungary 1,7811,107
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1111,933
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,4255,236
KotaIndia 7,2074,479
KozhikodeIndia 8,0715,015
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,6978,512
KermanIran 5,3063,297
KermanshahIran 4,2802,660
Khoram AbadIran 4,4132,742
KilkennyIreland 1,7221,070
KingstonJamaica 7,5874,715
KagoshimaJapan 10,8016,712
KanazawaJapan 10,6596,624
KaruizawaJapan 10,7726,694
KatsuuraJapan 10,9686,816
KawaguchikoJapan 10,8636,751
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1116,283
KobeJapan 10,7666,690
KochiJapan 10,7846,701
KofuJapan 10,8376,734
KumagayaJapan 10,8306,730
KumamotoJapan 10,6986,648
KumejimaJapan 11,0346,856
KureJapan 10,6706,631
KushiroJapan 10,3706,444
KutchanJapan 10,2396,363
KyotoJapan 10,7626,688
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,5044,042
KitaleKenya 5,4863,409
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5692,839
KufraLibya 2,7351,700
KaunasLithuania 2,6551,650
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5781,602
KybartaiLithuania 2,5841,606
KarongaMalawi 6,4173,988
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,7236,663
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8947,391
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8746,757
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8506,743
KuantanMalaysia 10,9716,817
KuchingMalaysia 11,7437,297
KayesMali 2,8011,740
KeniebaMali 2,9601,839
KidalMali 2,1621,344
KitaMali 2,8801,790
KoutiaMali 2,8631,779
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7079,139
KisinevMoldova 2,6321,636
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,7845,458
KhatgalMongolia 7,5474,690
KhovdMongolia 7,1504,443
KhujirtMongolia 7,9284,926
KhutagMongolia 7,7634,824
KenitraMorocco 649403
KalewaMyanmar 8,8755,515
KathaMyanmar 8,9765,578
KawthaungMyanmar 10,1416,302
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0675,634
KengtungMyanmar 9,4375,864
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8025,469
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4204,611
KathmanduNepal 7,8544,881
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,62110,950
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,32012,006
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,77512,289
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,51312,125
KarioiNew Zealand 19,64512,208
KawerauNew Zealand 19,79312,300
KopuaNew Zealand 19,65712,215
KanoNigeria 3,0091,870
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1606,314
KarasjokNorway 3,8572,397
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7251,693
KristiansandNorway 2,3541,463
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8751,787
KhasabOman 5,4473,385
KarachiPakistan 6,4624,016
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4694,020
KhanpurPakistan 6,5684,082
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2653,893
KororPalau 13,1888,195
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0931,300
KlodzkoPoland 1,9681,223
KoszalinPoland 2,2341,388
KrakowPoland 2,1301,324
KalakanRussia 8,1105,040
KaliningradRussia 2,4791,540
KamenskoeRussia 8,8035,470
KandalaksaRussia 3,8662,403
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3352,694
KazanRussia 4,1802,598
KemRussia 3,7962,359
KerchRussia 3,1781,975
KhabarovskRussia 9,4785,890
KirenskRussia 7,5104,667
KirovRussia 4,2542,644
KljuciRussia 9,4085,846
KolpasevRussia 6,1703,834
KorfRussia 9,0365,615
KostromaRussia 3,7272,316
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0274,367
KotlasRussia 4,1622,586
KrasnodarRussia 3,3912,107
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8783,031
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,7162,931
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,8214,239
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,3203,306
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,2402,635
KurganRussia 5,1963,229
KurskRussia 3,2582,025
KyraRussia 8,2795,145
KigaliRwanda 5,4453,384
KoldaSenegal 3,1051,930
KabalaSierra Leone 3,3162,061
KosiceSlovakia 2,1481,335
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8704,890
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9196,164
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7255,422
KadugliSudan 4,2552,644
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8182,373
KassalaSudan 4,4082,739
KhartoumSudan 4,0942,544
KostiSudan 4,2932,668
KalmarSweden 2,4511,523
KaresuandoSweden 3,6922,294
KarlstadSweden 2,6101,622
KristianstadSweden 2,3141,438
KamishliSyria 3,6802,287
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9386,176
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3776,448
Khon KaenThailand 10,0366,237
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,1056,279
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0846,266
KairouanTunisia 999621
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,2972,049
KarsTurkey 3,7572,334
KastamonuTurkey 2,9711,846
KayseriTurkey 3,1491,957
KonyaTurkey 2,9121,809
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,0213,120
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5393,442
KinlossUk 2,2171,378
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2131,997
KievUkraine 2,8411,765
KirillovkaUkraine 3,1861,980
KirovogradUkraine 2,9021,803
KlepininoUkraine 3,0071,869
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0231,879
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4921,548
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,9661,843
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9234,302
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4105,226
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,7584,821
Keene, NhUsa 5,8743,650
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8714,270
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4935,278
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6094,728
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2935,154
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0575,628
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1995,095
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7094,169
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3025,780
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1434,439
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0685,635
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2735,141
KabompoZambia 6,2823,904
KabweZambia 6,5634,079
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5604,076
KafirondaZambia 6,3633,954
KaomaZambia 6,4303,996
KasamaZambia 6,2873,907
KasempaZambia 6,3483,945
KawambwaZambia 6,1373,813
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8554,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -