Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 560348
LuandaAngola 5,3873,348
LuenaAngola 5,9203,679
La PlataArgentina 10,0046,216
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4895,897
La RiojaArgentina 10,1406,301
LaboulayeArgentina 10,2786,387
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0247,472
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3355,801
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,26110,726
LavertonAustralia 17,00810,569
LearmonthAustralia 13,6418,477
LongreachAustralia 16,34110,154
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,34110,154
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,05411,219
Low HeadAustralia 17,22310,703
LinzAustria 1,6781,043
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4871,545
LerwickUk 2,4851,544
La PazBolivia 9,2595,754
LavrasBrazil 8,0254,987
LencoisBrazil 7,0164,360
LinharesBrazil 7,5684,703
LondrinaBrazil 8,5995,343
LomBulgaria 2,1241,320
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4554,632
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5934,097
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9654,328
Langara, BcCanada 8,8105,475
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6054,104
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2265,112
London, OnCanada 6,5614,077
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5123,425
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1334,432
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6455,372
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,7461,085
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4916,519
LanzhouChina 8,7315,426
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,1995,095
Las GaviotasColombia 7,9554,944
LimonCosta Rica 8,6505,375
LarnacaCyprus 3,0831,916
LimassolCyprus 3,0381,888
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2393,877
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6063,483
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1361,327
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8764,273
La VegaDominican Republic 6,9594,324
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,9334,308
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9574,323
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,0045,595
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2715,761
LuxorEgypt 3,4202,125
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9685,573
Laucala BayFiji 17,83011,080
LappeenrantaFinland 3,2752,035
Le MansFrance 1,131703
LilleFrance 1,454904
LyonFrance 1,002623
LambarnGabon 4,4292,752
LastourvilleGabon 4,5132,805
LibrevilleGabon 4,2822,661
LeipzigGermany 1,8331,139
LindenbergGermany 1,9791,230
LamiaGreece 2,0251,258
LarissaGreece 2,0201,255
LemnosGreece 2,2451,395
LimnosGreece 2,2591,404
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3533,948
LabeGuinea 3,1591,963
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9998,078
La CeibaHonduras 8,6055,347
La MesaHonduras 8,7165,416
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8484,256
LudhianaIndia 6,8904,282
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,223760
LatinaItaly 1,244773
LatronicoItaly 1,475916
LecceItaly 1,6561,029
LodwarKenya 5,3463,322
Luang PrabangLaos 9,7406,052
LiepajaLatvia 2,6301,634
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6241,630
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,430888
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8821,169
LabuanMalaysia 11,8767,380
LuqaMalta 1,376855
Le LamentinMartinique 6,4143,986
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,9356,174
LashioMyanmar 9,1745,701
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,11811,880
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,31312,002
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,00711,811
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,55212,150
LincolnNew Zealand 19,15211,901
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,48612,109
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,48612,109
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,48612,109
LagosNigeria 3,4952,172
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6531,648
LillehammerNorway 2,7071,682
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7204,176
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9555,564
LimaPeru 9,6556,000
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9287,412
LisbonPortugal 736457
LeninbadRussia 5,9343,687
LevsiRussia 5,1753,216
LungiSierra Leone 3,4752,159
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,560970
LanzaroteSpain 1,539957
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 535332
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,224761
LuganoSwitzerland 1,218757
LatakiaSyria 3,2512,020
LampangThailand 9,6395,990
LoeiThailand 9,8796,139
Lop BuriThailand 9,9756,199
LomeTogo 3,5222,189
LeemingUk 1,8371,141
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4871,545
London, EnglandUk 1,521945
London-GatwickUk 1,492927
LynehamUk 1,528949
L’VovUkraine 2,3771,477
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,7461,706
LozovajaUkraine 3,2071,993
LubnyUkraine 2,9971,862
LuckUkraine 2,5181,565
LuganskUkraine 3,4162,123
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2454,502
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1055,037
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2085,100
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3914,593
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9753,713
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6785,392
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7804,835
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5345,303
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2634,513
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4775,267
Langdon, NdUsa 7,4034,600
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3845,210
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8695,512
Larned, KsUsa 8,1435,060
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4265,236
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3865,833
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4333,997
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,7934,843
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7983,603
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,6234,737
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7074,789
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7204,797
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2604,511
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2314,493
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9774,335
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4254,614
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7614,201
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7065,410
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6853,533
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7204,797
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6834,153
Libby, MtUsa 8,4745,266
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8054,850
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5114,046
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5794,710
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8454,875
Llano, TxUsa 8,6015,345
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7566,063
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7446,055
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,7636,067
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9085,536
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6584,137
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1504,443
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6984,784
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9334,930
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1073,795
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,6345,366
Luling, TxUsa 8,5845,334
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2055,099
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6874,155
LivingstoneZambia 6,7814,214
LundaziZambia 6,6004,101
LusakaZambia 6,6594,138
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6494,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -