Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,7133,550
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,8803,654
MilianaAlgeria 316197
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,0463,757
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5219,645
Malarg EArgentina 10,7936,707
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,1666,938
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,2326,358
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0856,267
MendozaArgentina 10,5476,554
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,5396,549
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,5975,964
Mackay MoAustralia 16,59510,312
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,60610,941
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0718,744
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2748,870
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,01010,570
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,02510,580
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,67610,363
Mount GambierAustralia 16,66210,354
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7609,794
MuharraqBahrain 4,9523,078
MinskBelarus 2,8081,745
MogilevBelarus 2,9541,835
MaunBotswana 6,9054,291
MacapaBrazil 6,6304,120
MacauBrazil 6,0383,752
MaceioBrazil 6,4033,979
MachadoBrazil 8,1195,045
ManausBrazil 7,5904,717
MarabaBrazil 6,9214,300
MaringaBrazil 8,6505,375
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,0284,367
Monte AzulBrazil 7,3304,555
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6914,158
MonteiroBrazil 6,3193,927
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5474,690
Morada NovaBrazil 6,1473,820
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,8834,277
MamfeCameroon 3,7102,305
MarouaCameroon 3,3912,107
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9443,694
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,0463,757
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1385,057
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0645,011
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8075,473
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0895,027
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8215,482
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2203,244
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,4123,363
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8873,658
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,9133,675
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,7754,832
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1773,839
Morden, MbCanada 7,3984,597
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3393,939
MoundouChad 3,6642,277
MatecanaColombia 8,3575,193
MoroniComoros 7,1614,450
MosnovCzech Republic 2,0061,246
MarstalDenmark 2,0811,293
Melville HallDominica 6,3803,965
MichesDominican Republic 6,8454,254
MocaDominican Republic 6,9504,319
MoncionDominican Republic 7,0024,351
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,0184,361
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,9224,301
MilagroEcuador 9,1725,699
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6541,649
MinyaEgypt 3,1171,937
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9082,429
MassawaEritrea 4,6452,886
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7441,705
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,8791,789
MarseilleFrance 807502
MontpellierFrance 759472
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,5904,095
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,3829,559
MakokouGabon 4,3692,715
MayumbaGabon 4,7322,940
MitzicGabon 4,3042,675
MkamboGabon 4,3582,708
MoandaGabon 4,6032,860
MouilaGabon 4,5742,842
MagdeburgGermany 1,8621,157
MunichGermany 1,555966
MünsterGermany 1,7081,061
MethoniGreece 1,9881,236
MilosGreece 2,2321,387
MitiliniGreece 2,3821,480
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3781,478
MacentaGuinea 3,3682,093
MamouGuinea 3,2512,020
Midway IslandHawaii 12,6677,871
MiskolcHungary 2,0831,294
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,8834,899
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2774,522
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3214,549
MusulipatnamIndia 8,2185,107
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,9408,041
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8478,604
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,5946,583
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9419,285
MashhadIran 5,2713,275
Malin HeadIreland 2,0151,252
M. CalamitaItaly 1,096681
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,552964
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,432890
MilanItaly 1,193741
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,175730
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,138707
ManIvory Coast 3,4482,143
MaebashiJapan 10,7916,705
MaizuruJapan 10,7016,650
MakurazakiJapan 10,8136,719
MatsueJapan 10,5866,578
MatsumotoJapan 10,7556,683
MatsuyamaJapan 10,7176,660
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3517,054
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,6277,847
MishimaJapan 10,9086,778
MitoJapan 10,8576,746
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0306,854
MiyakoJapan 10,6046,590
MiyakojimaJapan 11,0676,877
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8166,721
MiyazakiJapan 10,8166,721
MombetsuJapan 10,1976,337
MoriokaJapan 10,5666,566
MuroranJapan 10,3056,404
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8466,740
MutsuJapan 10,4146,472
Ma’AnJordan 3,4552,147
MafraqJordan 3,4032,114
MombasaKenya 6,2413,878
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,0364,993
MaseruLesotho 8,0214,985
MonroviaLiberia 3,6372,260
MisratahLibya 1,564972
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,7164,795
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7774,833
MananjaryMadagascar 8,3315,177
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9954,968
MakhangaMalawi 7,1114,419
MangochiMalawi 6,9194,300
MwmosaMalawi 7,0944,408
MzimbaMalawi 6,5854,092
MzuzuMalawi 6,5674,081
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9936,831
MersingMalaysia 11,1176,908
MiriMalaysia 11,8437,359
MaleMaldives 8,3475,187
MenakaMali 2,4561,526
MoptiMali 2,6081,621
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,9609,296
MazatlanMexico 9,7136,036
MeridaMexico 8,5035,284
Mexico CityMexico 9,4025,843
MonterreyMexico 9,0625,631
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5455,932
MaantyMongolia 8,1855,086
MandalgoviMongolia 8,2195,107
MatadMongolia 8,6595,381
MurenMongolia 7,5974,721
MarrakechMorocco 952592
MeknesMorocco 608378
MideltMorocco 670417
MaputoMozambique 7,8934,905
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2884,529
MandalayMyanmar 9,1045,658
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,1615,692
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,9706,196
MindatMyanmar 8,9685,573
MonywaMyanmar 9,0175,604
MyeikMyanmar 9,9706,196
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,9805,580
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,548962
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,83711,706
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,53712,140
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 19,66312,219
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,80311,684
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,77812,290
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 19,60212,181
MolesworthNew Zealand 19,32012,006
MotuekaNew Zealand 19,36812,035
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 19,35612,028
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,00511,810
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,17211,914
ManaguaNicaragua 8,7945,465
MasatepeNicaragua 8,7945,465
MagariaNiger 2,9191,814
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0101,870
MaradiNiger 2,8151,749
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1981,987
MakurdiNigeria 3,4722,157
MinnaNigeria 3,2182,000
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,2776,386
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3162,061
MajisOman 5,5763,465
MasirahOman 5,9923,723
Muscat  Oman 5,7703,586
MultanPakistan 6,5494,070
MurreePakistan 6,5194,051
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0639,360
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1215,668
MoyobambaPeru 9,2185,728
MactanPhilippines 12,1757,566
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 11,6087,213
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 797495
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5302,815
MagadanRussia 8,8815,518
MahackalaRussia 4,0752,532
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,8293,001
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,8303,001
MarkovoRussia 8,5955,341
MinusinskRussia 6,8654,266
MogocaRussia 8,3535,191
MoscowRussia 3,4772,161
MurmanskRussia 4,0192,497
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0872,540
MatamSenegal 2,7501,709
MogadishuSomalia 6,1533,823
MadridSpain 381237
Madrid (b)Spain 383238
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 492306
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 349217
MelillaSpain 339211
MalakalSudan 4,5152,805
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8714,891
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,153717
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,4425,867
Mae SariangThailand 9,5165,913
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6696,008
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,1886,331
MalatyaTurkey 3,3772,099
MersinTurkey 3,1181,937
MuglaTurkey 2,5641,593
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7401,081
ManstonUk 1,517943
MeloUruguay 9,5605,941
MercedesUruguay 9,8716,134
MontevideoUruguay 9,8926,147
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2894,530
Madison, FlUsa 7,3334,557
Madison, InUsa 7,0504,381
Madison, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1494,443
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9374,932
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,9804,338
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5214,673
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1864,466
Marion, InUsa 7,0204,362
Marion, NcUsa 6,9774,335
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8504,257
Marshall, TxUsa 8,1455,061
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5114,046
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,5905,338
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7774,211
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,1075,659
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3674,578
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2904,530
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0244,986
Medford, WiUsa 7,1134,420
Mellette, SdUsa 7,7054,788
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6554,757
Mena, ArUsa 7,9644,949
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7184,796
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3635,197
Mexico, MoUsa 7,5744,706
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4214,611
Midland, TxUsa 8,7785,455
Milan, MnUsa 7,5064,664
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5354,683
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0505,002
Milford, DeUsa 6,2753,900
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2204,487
Millen, GaUsa 7,1464,441
Millport, OhUsa 6,6464,130
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8373,627
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0574,385
Minden, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3244,551
Minonk, IlUsa 7,2484,504
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5025,283
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7774,833
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3264,552
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,3864,590
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9184,299
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5064,664
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5334,681
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7695,449
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2303,872
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6284,119
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9774,335
Moro, OrUsa 9,0345,614
Morris, MnUsa 7,4484,628
Morrison, IlUsa 7,2664,515
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8454,254
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6984,162
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4264,614
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7954,223
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7743,588
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4084,603
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3294,554
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9274,304
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0204,984
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2014,475
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6194,735
MaracayVenezuela 7,2834,525
MaturinVenezuela 6,9274,305
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5994,722
MeridaVenezuela 7,7024,786
MagoyeZambia 6,6774,149
MansaZambia 6,2523,885
MbalaZambia 6,1673,832
MfuweZambia 6,6254,117
MisamfuZambia 6,2823,904
MonguZambia 6,4073,981
MpikaZambia 6,4664,018
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6964,161
Mt MakuluZambia 6,6624,140
MumbwaZambia 6,5644,079
MwinilungaZambia 6,1043,793
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2354,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -