Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0923,785
NeuquenArgentina 10,9566,808
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,2266,355
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,59011,552
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6909,750
Nowra RanAustralia 17,44010,837
NuriootpaAustralia 16,41510,200
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,2144,483
NatitingouBenin 3,0631,903
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9774,957
NgaoundereCameroon 3,6812,288
NkoundjaCameroon 3,7602,337
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8573,018
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8475,498
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,9233,059
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4843,408
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6454,751
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7674,826
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2893,908
N’DjamenaChad 3,2582,024
NanchangChina 10,1266,293
NanjingChina 10,0486,244
NanningChina 10,0206,226
NicosiaCyprus 3,0451,892
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,1351,327
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8904,281
NeybaDominican Republic 7,0834,401
NegeleEthiopia 5,4453,384
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,78011,049
NandiFiji 17,78011,049
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1161,936
NancyFrance 1,337831
NantesFrance 1,043648
NiceFrance 938583
NeustrelitzGermany 2,0321,263
NurembergGermany 1,6121,002
NurnbergGermany 1,6111,001
NaxosGreece 2,3061,433
NanortalikGreenland 3,9652,464
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0132,494
NordGreenland 4,9123,052
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4242,749
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4242,128
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,7264,801
New DelhiIndia 7,1234,427
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,341833
NaganoJapan 10,7266,665
NagasakiJapan 10,6586,623
NagoJapan 11,0846,888
NagoyaJapan 10,8096,717
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1006,898
NaraJapan 10,7976,709
NazeJapan 11,0216,849
NemuroJapan 10,3796,449
NiigataJapan 10,6466,615
NikkoJapan 10,7796,698
NobeokaJapan 10,7716,693
NairobiKenya 5,8083,609
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8799,246
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,3683,957
NidaLithuania 2,5421,580
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,6474,752
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2865,149
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5974,099
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7204,176
NaraMali 2,5951,613
NioroMali 2,6451,644
NemaMauritania 2,4381,515
NouakchottMauritania 2,6391,640
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,90311,125
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,74212,268
NelsonNew Zealand 19,37012,037
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,55912,154
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,55612,152
NandaimeNicaragua 8,7975,466
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9561,837
NiameyNiger 2,7191,689
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5902,231
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,0142,494
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6092,864
NawabshahPakistan 6,5014,040
NokkundiPakistan 5,8783,653
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,1115,661
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6167,218
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6602,896
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,5415,307
NikolaevRussia 2,8531,773
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2455,745
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5995,965
NizneangarskRussia 7,7164,795
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,2214,487
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,9163,055
NovgorodRussia 3,2542,022
NovosibirskRussia 6,2833,905
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,7945,465
No. 6Sudan 3,7192,311
NyalaSudan 3,8332,382
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1306,295
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8736,135
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,3566,435
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,7076,032
NarathiwatThailand 10,6666,628
NigdeTurkey 3,0961,924
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,7162,931
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,0491,895
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8614,263
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8614,263
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3204,549
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9754,956
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8414,872
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8363,627
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1663,832
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5704,083
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3644,576
New London, WiUsa 7,0414,375
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9594,946
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9814,959
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4284,616
New YorkUsa 6,1093,796
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1073,795
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,1113,798
Newark, NjUsa 6,1353,812
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7694,206
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0844,402
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0625,010
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3814,586
Newport, TnUsa 7,0554,384
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,5605,320
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4694,020
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7834,837
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3395,803
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8904,903
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0615,009
Norton, KsUsa 8,0865,025
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7554,198
NdolaZambia 6,4293,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -