Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 240149
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,479919
OranArgentina 9,4775,889
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6968,511
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7989,817
OstendeBelgium 1,523947
ObidosBrazil 7,1354,434
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8301,758
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,0603,765
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,0593,765
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,3947,081
OdenseDenmark 2,1311,324
OtavaloEcuador 8,8935,526
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,10111,248
OuluFinland 3,4672,155
OroomiehIran 3,9912,480
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 952591
OdienneIvory Coast 3,2182,000
ObihiroJapan 10,3336,421
OfunatoJapan 10,6516,618
OitaJapan 10,7106,656
OkayamaJapan 10,7026,651
OkinoerabuJapan 11,0566,871
OmaezakiJapan 10,9226,787
OmuJapan 10,1606,313
OnahamaJapan 10,8216,724
OsakaJapan 10,7826,700
OshimaJapan 10,9636,812
OtaruJapan 10,2226,352
OwaseJapan 10,8746,757
OuarzazateMorocco 945587
OujoaMorocco 349217
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,80111,062
OhakeaNew Zealand 19,58912,173
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,93711,768
OphirNew Zealand 18,87611,730
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,84412,331
OtautauNew Zealand 18,70411,623
OcotalNicaragua 8,7095,412
OrlandNorway 2,9641,842
OsloNorway 2,5951,612
OhotskRussia 8,7155,416
OkhotskRussia 8,7155,416
OlekminskRussia 7,8624,885
OlenekRussia 6,9924,345
OmskRussia 5,7023,543
OnegaRussia 3,8742,407
OrenburgRussia 4,5502,828
OymyakonRussia 8,3335,178
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,0071,869
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3581,465
OdessaUkraine 2,7541,711
OvrucUkraine 2,7571,713
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1514,444
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,8214,860
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5894,094
Oakley, IdUsa 8,8635,508
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9544,321
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,0233,743
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2095,101
Olathe, KsUsa 7,7934,843
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4534,632
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9755,577
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7184,796
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7224,799
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2014,475
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3424,562
Orono, MeUsa 5,5763,465
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0464,379
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1973,851
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,2414,499
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,7934,843
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2834,526
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7854,216
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9644,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -