Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,22410,703
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,5205,916
ParanaArgentina 9,9036,154
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5165,914
PehuajoArgentina 10,3236,415
PergaminoArgentina 10,0806,264
PigeArgentina 10,4916,520
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1176,287
PosadasArgentina 9,2465,746
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5005,903
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6156,596
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0006,214
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3198,898
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9298,656
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,1791,354
ParakouBenin 3,1811,977
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,4424,003
ParacatuBrazil 7,7814,835
ParanaBrazil 7,4374,621
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6215,357
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2805,145
ParintinsBrazil 7,2884,529
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1993,852
Passo FundoBrazil 9,0975,653
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8824,898
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6004,101
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,5304,058
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3244,551
PeixeBrazil 7,4424,624
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6704,145
PicosBrazil 6,5284,057
PiraiBrazil 8,0885,026
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7994,847
PompeuBrazil 7,8424,873
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8235,482
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8624,264
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,8405,493
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3335,178
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1805,705
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3314,556
PosseBrazil 7,4744,644
PlevenBulgaria 2,2251,383
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2221,381
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5586,561
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9844,961
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1023,792
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,1553,825
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3023,916
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7874,218
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8835,520
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7752,967
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8825,519
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3674,578
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5974,721
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4045,222
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7045,409
Princeton, BcCanada 7,5384,684
ParronChile 10,7766,696
Puerto AysenChile 11,7097,276
Puerto MonttChile 11,4557,119
Punta ArenasChile 12,1307,538
PingbianChina 9,7366,050
PeralesColombia 8,3325,178
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,5474,690
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,8095,474
PragueCzech Republic 1,8171,129
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,1394,436
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9264,304
PoloDominican Republic 7,0954,409
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,9304,306
PichilingueEcuador 9,0895,648
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1735,700
PuyoEcuador 8,9865,584
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0951,923
ParisFrance 1,252778
PerpignanFrance 632393
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9347,416
Port-GentilGabon 4,3912,729
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9636,191
PotsdamGermany 1,9471,210
PatrasGreece 1,9701,224
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3733,339
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8552,396
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3543,948
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,1704,455
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,3735,203
PecsHungary 1,8141,127
PambanIndia 8,5035,284
PuneIndia 7,4344,620
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,0516,867
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,7647,310
PadovaItaly 1,351839
Paganella MountainItaly 1,348838
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,237769
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,218757
PantelleriaItaly 1,134705
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,211752
PerdasdefoguItaly 913567
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,270789
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,373853
PiacenzaItaly 1,181734
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,147713
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,321821
Ponza IslandItaly 1,232765
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,464909
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,211752
PrizziItaly 1,250777
PakseLaos 10,3766,448
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,6106,593
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,8625,507
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8995,530
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5849,063
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7761,103
PatheinMyanmar 9,3485,809
PutaoMyanmar 8,8485,498
PyiMyanmar 9,2485,747
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,71511,008
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,70112,242
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,59712,178
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,59712,178
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,51412,126
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,62912,198
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,68612,233
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,4335,240
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7482,329
PohangNorth Korea 10,3386,424
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,8806,140
PadidanPakistan 6,4484,007
PanjgurPakistan 6,0923,786
ParachinarPakistan 6,2493,883
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1313,810
PeshawarPakistan 6,3683,957
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5249,647
PilarParaguay 9,3605,816
PiscoPeru 9,7036,029
PiuraPeru 9,4735,886
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0485,622
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8177,343
PoznanPoland 2,1241,320
PrzemyslPoland 2,3001,430
Penhas DouradasPortugal 651405
PortalegrePortugal 599372
Porto Portugal 765476
PavelecRussia 3,5132,183
PecoraRussia 4,7722,965
PermRussia 4,6262,875
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7176,038
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5882,229
PjatigorskRussia 3,7032,301
PoronajskRussia 9,7096,033
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,3152,060
Providenja BayRussia 8,6355,366
PskovRussia 3,0681,907
PodorSenegal 2,7271,694
PopradSlovakia 2,1011,305
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4355,241
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6854,776
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 365227
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6405,369
Port SudanSudan 4,1852,600
ParamariboSuriname 6,5204,052
PiteňSweden 3,3852,103
PalmyraSyria 3,5032,177
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,23810,091
PhetchabunThailand 9,9036,154
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8066,093
PhraeThailand 9,7036,030
PhuketThailand 10,2706,382
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2446,366
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0906,270
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,1156,285
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7104,170
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,422884
PoltavaUkraine 3,0941,923
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,7396,052
PradoUruguay 9,8936,148
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,8346,111
Palestine, IlUsa 7,2774,522
Pana, IlUsa 7,3364,558
Paoli, InUsa 7,1264,428
Paris, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3354,558
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8214,860
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4235,234
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2235,110
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0344,993
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8044,849
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8625,507
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7034,787
Peoria, IlUsa 7,3094,542
Perry, OkUsa 8,1255,049
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2553,887
Philo, OhUsa 6,7704,207
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3765,826
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8334,867
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8584,883
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2604,511
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5864,714
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6094,107
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,1093,796
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8193,616
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6754,769
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7095,412
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2604,511
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,2414,499
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6244,738
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8965,528
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2825,147
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1873,844
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8965,528
Portage, WiUsa 7,0804,399
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7223,556
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0715,637
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,2824,525
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9494,940
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5635,321
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4013,978
Princeton, InUsa 7,3324,556
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8803,654
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5115,289
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,5874,714
PetaukeZambia 6,6864,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -