Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,6163,490
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,1442,575
QubaAzerbaijan 4,1892,603
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,2183,864
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0983,789
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,6943,538
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4655,260
QuinteroChile 10,7366,672
QingdaoChina 9,8146,098
QiqiharChina 9,0735,638
QuitoEcuador 8,9405,555
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,83111,702
QuettaPakistan 6,1603,828
Quanah, TxUsa 8,4385,244
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4154,608
Quang TriVietnam 10,3736,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -