Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9246,167
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6405,991
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2546,372
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9517,426
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4555,876
RosarioArgentina 10,0146,223
RichmondAustralia 17,41710,823
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,85210,472
RecifeBrazil 6,2053,856
RemansoBrazil 6,7974,224
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,7375,429
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0725,016
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7505,438
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1085,039
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1075,037
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0284,368
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7144,793
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7184,796
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0973,789
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4175,231
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7033,544
RuoqiangChina 7,4074,603
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9594,946
RandersDenmark 2,2251,383
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,0864,403
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8954,285
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3768,312
RumipambaEcuador 9,0085,598
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,3942,109
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4392,137
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2141,997
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,3653,955
RostockGermany 2,0701,286
RhodesGreece 2,5571,589
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3302,069
ReykhólarIceland 3,3732,096
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2452,017
RamsarIran 4,4922,791
RashtIran 4,3892,728
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6691,037
RadicofaniItaly 1,206749
Resia PassItaly 1,363847
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,321821
RivoltoItaly 1,461908
Rolle PassItaly 1,403872
RomeItaly 1,225761
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,199745
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,479919
RumoiJapan 10,1726,321
RigaLatvia 2,7991,739
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6531,648
RodriguesMauritius 9,2595,754
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,4774,646
RabatMorocco 679422
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,4665,882
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5574,075
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,40012,055
RangioraNew Zealand 19,18511,922
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,22711,948
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,59012,173
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,77912,291
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,76012,279
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,83211,703
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,67412,226
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,93712,389
RivasNicaragua 8,8005,468
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,4694,020
RebolyRussia 3,5742,221
Rostov On DonRussia 3,4472,142
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6932,916
RagaSudan 4,2072,614
RashadSudan 4,2782,658
RenkSudan 4,4152,744
RumbekSudan 4,6172,869
RanongThailand 10,1426,303
Roi EtThailand 10,1376,299
RizeTurkey 3,5352,197
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,4743,402
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,7101,684
RomnyUkraine 3,0471,894
RovnoUkraine 2,5541,587
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4513,387
RochaUruguay 9,7506,059
Racine, WiUsa 7,0604,387
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7284,181
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0384,995
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0394,996
Reading, PaUsa 6,2883,907
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4985,902
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3435,185
Redding, CaUsa 9,4725,886
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6676,007
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4065,845
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0944,408
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5314,058
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5314,058
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7484,193
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3294,554
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2983,914
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,6234,737
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1834,463
Rockville, InUsa 7,1474,441
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6134,731
Rome, GaUsa 7,3244,551
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2784,522
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3065,783
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8575,504
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3543,949
Rushville, IlUsa 7,4434,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -