Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7593,579
ShkoderAlbania 1,7941,115
SkikdaAlgeria 688428
SaltaArgentina 9,6946,024
San AntonioArgentina 10,9076,778
San LuisArgentina 10,4076,467
San RafaelArgentina 10,6456,615
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5276,542
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8386,114
SarmientoArgentina 11,5097,152
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,46410,852
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,46410,852
SalzburgAustria 1,579981
SakiAzerbaijan 4,0812,536
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2692,653
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,2152,619
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,6291,634
SaveBenin 3,3252,066
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9735,576
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7491,087
SalvadorBrazil 6,8824,277
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3025,780
SantaremBrazil 7,1094,418
SantosBrazil 8,3485,187
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2715,140
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,2374,497
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,2873,907
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9505,562
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,2735,762
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1055,036
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3313,934
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4904,655
São PauloBrazil 8,3275,174
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2035,097
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7465,435
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7504,194
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7814,214
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8194,859
SobralBrazil 6,1553,825
SoureBrazil 6,4964,037
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0794,399
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6105,972
SurubimBrazil 6,2323,873
SadovoBulgaria 2,2371,390
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0951,302
SofiaBulgaria 2,1151,315
SiemreapCambodia 10,3446,428
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9193,057
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1335,054
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3323,313
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8505,499
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7583,578
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2533,264
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7224,799
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6424,128
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1913,226
Scott, SkCanada 7,8254,863
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,2353,253
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1703,213
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7623,581
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,6194,734
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0274,367
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9594,324
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9264,926
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5245,297
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7152,930
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1473,198
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9014,910
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9074,914
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8693,026
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,7701,100
SalCape Verde 3,1871,981
SantiagoChile 10,7216,662
SewellChile 10,7426,675
ShanghaiChina 10,2826,390
ShantouChina 10,5916,581
ShenyangChina 9,5275,920
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,3635,197
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8014,848
San JoseCosta Rica 8,7465,435
SibenikCroatia 1,551964
SplitCroatia 1,584984
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,2701,411
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1591,342
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9354,310
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,9034,289
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8704,269
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,9404,312
SamanaDominican Republic 6,8554,260
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9574,323
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9884,342
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,0004,350
San JuanDominican Republic 7,0454,378
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8464,254
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8804,275
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,9614,326
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,0164,360
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9524,320
San GabrielEcuador 8,8295,486
SalloumEgypt 2,4671,533
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6071,620
SohagEgypt 3,2832,040
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3752,097
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9405,555
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3857,075
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7072,303
StrasbourgFrance 1,376855
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3903,971
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,4534,010
SukhumiGeorgia 3,5552,209
SchleswigGermany 2,0201,255
StuttgartGermany 1,461908
SamosGreece 2,4281,509
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2011,368
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2321,387
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4802,784
SiguiriGuinea 3,0471,893
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8335,489
SzegedHungary 1,9581,217
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,7691,099
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3542,084
SagarIndia 7,5324,681
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6294,120
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4618,986
SemnanIran 4,7722,966
ShahroudIran 4,8713,027
ShirazIran 4,9603,082
ShannonIreland 1,7731,102
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 983611
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,494929
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6711,038
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,144711
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 869540
Scuro MountainItaly 1,503934
SigonellaItaly 1,384860
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6912,293
SagaJapan 10,6356,609
SaigoJapan 10,5326,545
SakaiJapan 10,5876,579
SakataJapan 10,5856,578
SapporoJapan 10,2466,367
SaseboJapan 10,6126,594
SendaiJapan 10,6946,645
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8336,732
ShimonosekiJapan 10,6086,592
ShinjoJapan 10,6216,600
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9096,779
ShirakawaJapan 10,7736,695
ShizuokaJapan 10,8966,771
SumotoJapan 10,7836,701
SuttsuJapan 10,2286,356
SuwaJapan 10,7816,699
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,3067,026
SavannakhetLaos 10,1826,327
SiauliaiLithuania 2,7001,678
SiluteLithuania 2,5671,595
SkopjeMacedonia 1,9651,221
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,8584,883
SalimaMalawi 6,8174,236
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0607,494
SibuMalaysia 11,8097,338
SanMali 2,7481,708
SegouMali 2,7631,717
SikassoMali 2,9801,852
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7215,419
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2875,771
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0935,029
SainshandMongolia 8,5125,289
SafiMorocco 981610
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,276793
SittweMyanmar 8,9635,570
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,55712,153
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,3911,486
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5622,835
SaiqOman 5,7423,568
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7963,601
SurOman 5,9343,687
SialkotPakistan 6,6874,155
SibbiPakistan 6,2813,903
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2645,756
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7346,049
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3327,663
SandomierzPoland 2,2821,418
SniezkaPoland 1,9431,207
SuwalkiPoland 2,5601,591
SzczecinPoland 2,1001,305
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 725450
Santa MariaPortugal 2,1491,335
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6114,108
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,7845,459
Satu MareRomania 2,2171,378
SibiuRomania 2,2361,389
SulinaRomania 2,6561,651
SadrinskRussia 5,0803,157
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2962,048
SalekhardRussia 5,2213,244
SaratovRussia 3,9272,440
SejmcanRussia 8,5665,323
SelagoncyRussia 7,2054,477
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2146,347
SkovorodinoRussia 8,5245,297
SmolenskRussia 3,1061,930
SociRussia 3,4462,141
SortovalaRussia 3,4272,129
SuntarRussia 7,6214,736
SurgutRussia 5,5823,469
SverdlovskRussia 4,8903,039
SyktyvkarRussia 4,3852,725
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3823,966
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2302,629
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4764,646
SingaporeSingapore 11,2066,964
SliacSlovakia 2,0081,248
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0716,258
SineijuSouth Korea 9,7126,035
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 536333
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 622387
Santander, CantabriaSpain 683424
SevilleSpain 451280
SennarSudan 4,3352,694
ShambatSudan 4,0872,540
ShendiSudan 4,0802,535
StenseleSweden 3,2512,020
StockholmSweden 2,7491,708
StorlienSweden 2,9671,844
SundsvallSweden 3,0181,875
SantisSwitzerland 1,339832
SongeaTanzania 6,5864,093
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,0966,274
SongkhlaThailand 10,5086,530
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9576,188
Surat ThaniThailand 10,2476,368
SurinThailand 10,2086,343
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,0521,897
SokodeTogo 3,2091,994
SfaxTunisia 1,084674
SousseTunisia 1,041647
SamsunTurkey 3,1811,977
SiirtTurkey 3,7202,312
SivasTurkey 3,2622,027
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,3923,351
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,420882
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3061,433
SarataUkraine 2,6631,655
SarnyUkraine 2,6161,626
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,9951,861
SumyUkraine 3,1331,947
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4303,374
SaltoUruguay 9,7156,037
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,5875,958
Safford, AzUsa 9,2685,759
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8233,618
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4244,614
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4694,641
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8834,899
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4284,616
Salem, InUsa 7,1264,428
Salem, OrUsa 9,1495,686
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8275,485
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,6905,400
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6575,380
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7776,076
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7136,036
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6104,108
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8436,116
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1934,470
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8616,128
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8176,100
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0304,369
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6344,122
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1224,426
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2865,149
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2095,101
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,1264,428
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8945,527
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9055,534
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9954,968
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7645,446
Selma, AlUsa 7,5994,722
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0323,748
Seymour, InUsa 7,1264,428
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1034,414
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2315,115
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1105,040
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6864,776
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6394,747
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0074,354
Southport, NcUsa 6,7614,201
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4524,631
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7444,191
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6254,739
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6395,368
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1834,463
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3534,569
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7824,836
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,4125,849
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3454,564
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4674,640
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9474,317
Stamford, CtUsa 6,1093,796
State College, PaUsa 6,4163,987
State University, MsUsa 7,6984,784
State University, NmUsa 9,1275,672
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6364,124
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5175,292
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5164,670
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6225,980
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5904,717
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9403,691
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9644,949
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9904,344
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9005,531
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6474,752
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7434,812
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1823,841
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7373,565
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,8644,887
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,4214,612
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,1104,418
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,584984
SocotraYemen 6,0673,770
SenangaZambia 6,4994,038
SerenjeZambia 6,5314,058
SeshekeZambia 6,6814,152
SolweziZambia 6,2383,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -