Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9563,701
TiranaAlbania 1,8041,121
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,7701,100
TebessaAlgeria 838521
TimimounAlgeria 955593
TindoufAlgeria 1,317818
TouggourtAlgeria 815507
TrelewArgentina 11,1036,900
TucumanArgentina 9,8286,107
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2419,471
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,2409,470
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2509,477
TibooburraAustralia 16,47410,237
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,26510,107
TshaneBotswana 7,2704,518
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3294,554
TarauacaBrazil 8,8485,498
TauaBrazil 6,3633,954
TefeBrazil 7,9924,966
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5084,666
TeresinaBrazil 6,4454,005
TiriosBrazil 6,8544,259
TorresBrazil 9,0335,613
TracuateuaBrazil 6,4043,979
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4075,224
TriunfoBrazil 6,3823,966
TucuruiBrazil 6,8284,243
TuriacuBrazil 6,3423,941
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2113,860
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6125,352
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2735,141
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,2994,536
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4684,641
Thompson, MbCanada 7,0184,361
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8794,275
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3353,937
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9435,557
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4043,980
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,4193,989
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2453,881
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6554,135
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,9273,061
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2366,982
TaiyuanChina 9,2065,721
TaoyuanChina 10,7756,696
TengchongChina 9,0835,644
TønderDenmark 2,0411,268
TylstrupDenmark 2,2971,427
TystofteDenmark 2,1451,333
TamayoDominican Republic 7,0704,393
TahrirEgypt 2,9881,857
TantaEgypt 3,0081,869
TallinEstonia 3,0051,867
TartuEstonia 3,0071,869
TampereFinland 3,1311,946
TurkuFinland 2,9991,864
ToulonFrance 819509
ToulouseFrance 674419
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6459,722
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,63610,338
TchibanGabon 4,6802,908
TbilisiGeorgia 3,8902,417
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,457905
TamaleGhana 3,1551,961
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0661,284
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,0371,266
TimehriGuyana 6,7314,183
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,7465,435
TelaHonduras 8,6595,381
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,3575,193
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,3575,193
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0698,121
TabrizIran 4,0842,538
TeheranIran 4,5902,852
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2992,050
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,583983
TarvisioItaly 1,528949
TermoliItaly 1,425885
TorinoItaly 1,074667
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,083673
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,166725
TrevicoItaly 1,422884
TrevisoItaly 1,385861
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,489925
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,073667
TabouIvory Coast 3,7702,343
TadotsuJapan 10,7296,667
TakadaJapan 10,6876,641
TakamatsuJapan 10,7416,675
TakayamaJapan 10,7306,668
TanegashimaJapan 10,9016,774
TatenoJapan 10,8726,756
TateyamaJapan 10,9636,813
TokushimaJapan 10,7916,706
TokyoJapan 10,8926,768
TomakomaiJapan 10,2986,399
TottoriJapan 10,6436,614
ToyamaJapan 10,6756,634
ToyookaJapan 10,6686,629
TsuJapan 10,8286,728
TsurugaJapan 10,7196,661
TsuyamaJapan 10,6716,631
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1673,211
TripoliLebanon 3,2882,043
TobrukLibya 2,3431,456
TripoliLibya 1,388862
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6521,648
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,1325,053
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5815,332
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2405,121
ThyoloMalawi 7,0804,400
TawauMalaysia 12,1687,562
TessalitMali 1,9631,220
TimbuktuMali 2,3481,459
TombMali 2,3531,462
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,3751,476
TacubayaMexico 9,4025,843
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1015,656
TarialanMongolia 7,7104,791
TosontsengelMongolia 7,5314,680
TsetserlegMongolia 7,8124,854
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,2525,128
TangierMorocco 509316
TarfayaMorocco 1,578981
TazaMorocco 490305
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,2645,757
TaungooMyanmar 9,3445,806
ThandweMyanmar 9,1985,716
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,86611,102
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,88611,736
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,70712,246
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,79211,677
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,52012,130
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,65012,211
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,72612,258
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,75112,274
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,74111,646
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,70812,247
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,65312,213
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,65712,215
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,80512,307
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,58512,170
TemukaNew Zealand 19,03711,830
TimaruNew Zealand 19,03011,826
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,19811,930
TahouaNiger 2,6141,624
TillaberyNiger 2,6321,636
TaejonNorth Korea 10,1986,337
TromsoNorway 3,7352,321
TrondheimNorway 2,9481,832
ThumraitOman 5,7483,572
TacnaPeru 9,5375,927
TarapotoPeru 9,2005,717
TrujilloPeru 9,5455,931
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,1807,569
TorunPoland 2,2591,404
TimisoaraRomania 2,0241,258
TambovRussia 3,6262,253
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4733,401
TaraRussia 5,7173,553
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7383,566
TermezRussia 5,8643,644
TernejRussia 9,8686,132
TobolskRussia 5,3343,314
TomskRussia 6,3473,944
Tot’MaRussia 3,9162,433
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,6812,909
TuapseRussia 3,3872,105
TuraRussia 6,7714,208
TurukhanskRussia 6,1773,838
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3442,699
TortosaSpain 355221
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7285,424
TokerSudan 4,3062,676
TartousSyria 3,2812,039
TaipeiTaiwan 10,7976,709
TaboraTanzania 5,8993,666
TakThailand 9,7066,031
TrangThailand 10,4006,463
TabligboTogo 3,4782,161
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4055,223
TunisTunisia 981610
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,5902,852
TireeUk 2,1291,323
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,9161,191
TernopilUkraine 2,4781,540
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6465,994
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3624,575
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5515,314
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4614,636
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4714,643
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4714,642
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6264,118
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8473,633
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8044,849
Temple, TxUsa 8,4675,262
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0384,995
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6794,772
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8044,228
Toledo, IaUsa 7,4724,643
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8264,242
Tooele, UtUsa 8,8675,510
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8344,868
Towanda, PaUsa 6,2643,893
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5645,322
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1963,850
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3925,836
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0304,990
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5734,706
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1044,414
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8553,638
TumeremoVenezuela 6,9474,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -