Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,1267,536
UaupesBrazil 7,9374,932
UbatubaBrazil 8,2305,114
UberabaBrazil 8,0725,016
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3394,560
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,1074,416
UpernavikGreenland 4,9023,046
UummannaqGreenland 4,6842,910
UdineItaly 1,478919
Ustica IslandItaly 1,224761
UenoJapan 10,8066,715
UnzendakeJapan 10,6806,637
UrakawaJapan 10,3906,457
UshibukaJapan 10,7156,658
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8146,720
UwajimaJapan 10,7616,687
UkmergeLithuania 2,7271,695
UtenaLithuania 2,7861,731
UlaangomMongolia 7,0884,405
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,1065,037
UlgiiMongolia 6,9964,347
UliastaiMongolia 7,5054,664
UmnugoviMongolia 7,1074,416
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3675,200
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2906,394
UfaRussia 4,5922,853
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,7553,576
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,8814,898
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,1485,685
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8494,878
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,5592,833
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4445,869
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3635,197
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2915,152
Umm BeninSudan 4,3982,733
UmeňSweden 3,2182,000
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2936,396
Udon ThaniThailand 9,9736,197
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7336,048
UrfaTurkey 3,4672,154
UsakTurkey 2,6281,633
Uman’Ukraine 2,7681,720
UzgorodUkraine 2,2111,374
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6014,102
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7964,223
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2224,488
Urbana, OhUsa 6,8984,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -