Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7711,101
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,2236,353
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,9646,192
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,3786,449
ViennaAustria 1,8091,124
VitebskBelarus 3,0251,880
VassourasBrazil 8,0535,004
VicosaBrazil 7,8544,880
VitoriaBrazil 7,6694,766
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,2034,476
VarnaBulgaria 2,4911,548
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1073,795
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8075,473
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9204,921
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8654,887
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8645,508
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9035,533
ValdiviaChile 11,3497,052
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,2636,999
VallenarChile 10,3516,432
ValparaisoChile 10,7126,656
VanguardiaColombia 8,2175,106
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,4895,275
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3311,448
VestervigDenmark 2,2151,377
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,9624,327
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,9084,293
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,0084,355
VilsandiEstonia 2,8111,747
VaasaFinland 3,1941,985
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1331,947
VeravalIndia 6,9854,340
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,3075,162
ValentiaIreland 1,7371,079
VeniceItaly 1,387862
VeronaItaly 1,285798
VicenzaItaly 1,338831
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,206750
ViterboItaly 1,208751
VolterraItaly 1,164723
VientianeLaos 9,9126,159
VarenaLithuania 2,6531,649
VilniusLithuania 2,7061,682
VeracruzMexico 9,1665,696
VlissingenNetherlands 1,557967
VaernesNorway 2,9611,840
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7631,717
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,0732,531
VillarricaParaguay 9,1415,680
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,3301,448
VanavaraRussia 7,0784,398
VasileviciRussia 2,8631,779
Velikie LukiRussia 3,1021,928
VerhojanskRussia 7,6884,777
ViljujskRussia 7,6444,750
VitimRussia 7,6054,726
Vize IslandRussia 5,6413,505
VladivostokRussia 9,8336,110
VolgogradRussia 3,8032,363
VologdaRussia 3,7402,324
VoronezRussia 3,4632,152
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,9194,921
VytegraRussia 3,6452,265
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,4674,640
ValenciaSpain 191119
ValladolidSpain 547340
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 829515
VisbySweden 2,6141,624
VanTurkey 3,8252,377
ValleyUk 1,7431,083
VinnitsaUkraine 2,6671,657
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6295,984
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5815,332
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9404,934
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0715,637
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,7004,785
Vevay, InUsa 7,0694,393
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8864,900
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5825,333
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2204,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -