Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,17610,673
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,5007,146
WilliamtownAustralia 17,48010,862
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,28910,122
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4248,963
WoomeraAustralia 16,09410,001
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4478,977
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2253,247
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,4844,029
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1415,059
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3005,158
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4804,026
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7304,182
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3034,538
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6074,727
WillemstadCuraçao 7,2694,517
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0128,086
WajimaJapan 10,5966,585
WakamatsuJapan 10,7266,665
WakayamaJapan 10,8066,715
WakkanaiJapan 10,0306,233
WajirKenya 5,7813,593
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,9324,308
WindhoekNamibia 6,9674,330
WaihiNew Zealand 19,71512,251
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,80212,305
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,82412,319
WaimateNew Zealand 18,98811,799
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 19,73412,263
WaingawaNew Zealand 19,54712,147
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 19,49612,115
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 19,76512,282
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 19,65612,215
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 19,45912,092
WaipukurauNew Zealand 19,67712,228
WairakeiNew Zealand 19,72912,260
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,77112,286
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,80912,309
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 19,55412,151
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 19,61812,191
WallacevilleNew Zealand 19,50012,118
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 19,58512,170
WellingtonNew Zealand 19,47212,100
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 19,47312,100
Westport AeroNew Zealand 19,23011,950
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 19,67712,228
WhatawhataNew Zealand 19,65212,212
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 19,59412,176
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,10211,870
WintonNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 19,57712,165
WarsawPoland 2,3251,445
WroclawPoland 2,0311,262
WonsanSouth Korea 9,9576,187
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2582,646
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5482,205
WauSudan 4,4262,750
WaddingtonUk 1,7111,063
Waco, TxUsa 8,4245,235
Wake IslandUsa 13,5348,410
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1505,064
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7524,817
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1274,429
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,8065,472
Walnut, IlUsa 7,2584,510
Warren, OhUsa 6,6464,130
Warren, PaUsa 6,4484,007
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5004,661
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4424,003
Washington, IaUsa 7,4584,635
Washington, InUsa 7,2014,475
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7174,795
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1373,813
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5734,706
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1334,432
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,8544,259
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8984,286
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2684,517
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7584,821
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,5034,662
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3945,216
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0394,996
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6944,160
West Chester, PaUsa 6,3083,920
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3424,562
West Point, GaUsa 7,3814,586
West Point, NyUsa 6,1093,796
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4264,615
Whitestown, InUsa 7,0734,395
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,3665,199
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0535,004
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6895,399
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,2293,871
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5284,057
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8724,270
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,3233,929
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,8004,847
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,3083,920
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2933,910
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7394,188
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3514,568
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8364,248
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4524,631
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,1775,703
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2604,511
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0044,352
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1715,699
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9504,319
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5564,074
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7264,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -