Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,8842,414
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,2272,627
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,0932,543
YaoundeCameroon 3,9782,472
YokoCameroon 3,8252,377
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3923,351
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4084,603
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,5384,684
YanjiChina 9,7396,052
YichangChina 9,6435,992
YinchuanChina 8,7235,421
YiningChina 6,6494,132
YariguiesColombia 8,0384,995
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9434,315
YasicaDominican Republic 6,9404,313
YazdIran 4,9983,106
YakushimaJapan 10,9126,781
YamagataJapan 10,6716,631
YamaguchiJapan 10,6186,598
YokkaichiJapan 10,8116,718
YokohamaJapan 10,9106,780
YonagoJapan 10,6026,588
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9456,801
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2428,229
YeMyanmar 9,7136,036
YolaNigeria 3,4432,139
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,3616,439
YurimaguasPeru 9,1355,677
YekaterinburgRussia 4,8903,039
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9176,162
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,0733,152
Yakima, WaUsa 8,8835,520
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5545,316
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4455,248
York, PaUsa 6,3863,968
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6084,106
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6125,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -