Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murcia/ San Javier

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murcia/ San Javier. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murcia/ San Javier with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,6923,537
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,533953
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,0302,504
Ze DocaBrazil 6,5204,051
ZhengzhouChina 9,4975,901
ZhijiangChina 9,7726,072
ZagrebCroatia 1,6481,024
ZugspitzeGermany 1,439894
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9021,182
ZahedanIran 5,6843,532
ZanjanIran 4,3132,680
ZacatecasMexico 9,4415,867
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,7045,409
ZinderNiger 2,8391,764
ZhobPakistan 6,3233,929
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,2997,643
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3017,644
ZamoscPoland 2,3731,475
Zielona GoraPoland 2,0221,257
ZigalovoRussia 7,5564,695
ZiganskRussia 7,4704,642
ZyryankaRussia 8,2485,126
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 431268
ZurichSwitzerland 1,311815
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4093,983
ZonguldakTurkey 2,8051,743
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,0941,923
ZitomirUkraine 2,7111,685
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,9401,827
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,9531,835
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1585,691
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3594,573
ZambeziZambia 6,2293,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -